AJA FiDO Single-Channel LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Mini Converter (No SFP Module)

sku: FIDO-R-X
Available to order1-2 weeks delivery
by AJA
R7,819.00
Convert an LC fiber signal to two simultaneously active 3G-SDI outputs in resolutions up to 1080p. Transmit the input signal from up to six miles away at the max resolution over a single-mode fiber cable. AJA's FiDO-R features one LC optical fiber input and two 3G-SDI outputs, in a compact body suitable for indoor and outdoor use. Use it with compatible devices, or pair it with a corresponding FiDO Mini Converter. This converter requires a separately available SFP module for proper connection to fiber optic cables. Check AJA's website for the appropriate SFP module for this unit. Key Features Small enough to fit behind a monitor, back of a rack, or directly on a camera rig Autodetection of video format Equalized and reclocked input ASI compatible Meets all relevant SMPTE specifications Locking power connector 1.5W power consumption Includes 5-20V worldwide power supply with four interchangeable plug adapters

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed