AJA FiDO Quad-Channel LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Mini Converter (No SFP Module)

sku: FIDO-4R-X
Available to order1-2 weeks delivery
by AJA
R23,849.00

Convert four LC fiber signals each to a matched 3G-SDI output in resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K. Transmit the input signals from up to six miles away at the max resolution over single-mode fiber cables. AJA's FiDO-4R-X features four LC optical fiber inputs and four 3G-SDI outputs, in a compact body suitable for indoor and outdoor use. Use it with compatible devices, or pair it with a corresponding FiDO Mini Converter. This converter requires a separately available SFP module for proper connection to fiber optic cables. Check AJA's website for the appropriate SFP module for this unit.
Key Features
Small enough to fit behind a monitor, back of a rack, or directly on a camera rig
Autodetection of video format
Equalized and reclocked inputs
ASI compatible
Meets all relevant SMPTE specifications
Locking power connector
4W power consumption
Includes 5-20V worldwide power supply with four interchangeable plug adapters

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed